PAST MASTERS OF THE STANHOPE LODGE 1269 1869 to 2013

1869 HENRY WILLIAM LINDUS 1900 JOHN CLIFTON ESCOTT 1931 HENRY HYMAN FOX 1962 HENRY HALL 1993 PETER JOHN MILLINGTON
1870 JAMES KENCH 1901 FREDRICK JOHN CHILDS 1932 THOMAS ALBERT LAWLOR 1963 JOHN KENNETH WILLIAMS 1994 RAYMOND HOWARD TISH
1871 JOHN HART 1902 EDWARD S JARVIS 1933 GEORGE CHAPLAIN FRANCIS 1964 WILLIAM GEORGE BIGGS 1995 RONALD KENNARD
1872 JAMES CHARLES RING 1903 ARTHUR J KESTIN 1934 ALEXANDER THOMAS BOAG 1965 CHARLES FREDERICK BERRY 1996 TUDOR J D MORGAN
1873 HENRY WEBSTER 1904 THOMAS J STANDIVAN 1935 ERNEST EDWARD PALMER 1966 JOHN PITT 1997 GARY TARRANT
1874 WILLIAM GODDARD 1905 JOSIAH W WITHERS 1936 ERIC LAZARUS PALMER 1967 WILLIAM MAYNE BUTCHER 1998 BRIAN R COULL
1875 HENRY WOOD 1906 JOHN RING 1937 CLINTON MOORE 1968 KENNETH DUNCAN ANDERSON 1999 RUSSELL J NEALE
1876 WILLIAM PORTER 1907 GEORGE F YOUNG 1938 JOSEPH JAMES HILL 1969 WILLIAM STANLEY NICOLLS 2000 TERENCE C BERRY
1877 WALTER CHARLES CANTON 1908 ALBERT E CHISMAN 1939 HERBERT GEORGE EVANS 1970 STANHLEY TUCKMAN 2001 KEVIN MOODY
1878 EDWARD CHURCHILL 1909 HENRY A PRYOR 1940 HERBERT GEORGE EVANS 1971 RICHARD WATERHOUSE 2002 MICHAEL J CALLAGHAN
1879 JAMES CHARLES RING 1910 W STANLEY LOFTUS 1941 WALTER PETERS 1972 HARRY SHEPHERD 2003 SIMON T STERNSCHUSS
1880 SAMUEL THOMAS KINGSTON 1911 HENRY EDWARD DREW 1942 ELIAS GARFIELD HUGHES 1973 EDWARD CHARLES WATKINS 2004 JONATHAN M KENNARD
1881 ARCHIBALD STEWART HARRISON 1912 GEORGE ALFRED CROME 1943 SIDNEY ALFRED WINSTON 1974 EDWARD AKLBERT THOMAS 2005 HAROLD STERNSCHUSS
1882 JOHN ARCHER SMITH 1913 THOMAS WILLIAM SLOMAN 1944 ALEXANDER BRAHAM 1975 GEORGE HALL 2006 RAYMOND HOWARD TISH
1883 D M MURROW 1914 JOSEPH W WITHERS 1945 ALFRED THORNE 1976 GEORGE ALBERT SIMMS 2007 STANLEY TUCKMAN
1884 WILLIAM CHARLES PAGE 1915 CHARLES ALBERT HAINES 1946 LEONARD SEYMOUR CROME 1977 ROY CHARLES MANSFIELD 2008 EDWARD PILLAR
1885 BRICE G FRAMPTON 1916 GEORGE CONIBEAR 1947 ALBERT CHARLES F MAY 1978 EDWIN JOHN W LLOYD 2009 KENNETH BARNETSON
1886 JOHN HENRY LANE 1917 SAMUEL A HUGGINS 1948 LEON CHARLES GUINNARD 1979 JACK JOSEPH GREENBERG 2010 ABBAS BAKHTIARY
1887 H J WICKS 1918 ALBERT GEORGE JENKINS 1949 ARTHUR CHARLES M BAKER 1980 CHARLES ALFRED WARMAN 2011 STEPHEN W LOVELOCK
1888 JAMES SPENCER 1919 CHARLES HOWARD MACE 1950 GEORGE CHARLES FARINA 1981 VICTOR CHARLES BERRY 2012 DANIEL J CORR
1889 WALTER WALLER 1920 ERNEST MARTIN 1951 FREDERIC J ARTHUR HARRISON 1982 MARTIN THOMAS HAYES 2013 SIMON M WILLICOMBE
1890 F F W OLDFIELD 1921 JOHN BOSS 1952 WALTER REGINALD FRESTONE 1983 VICTOR RAE M LANGTON 2014 RICHARD E SEARLE
1891 JOHN JENKINS 1922 JOHN EDWIN REED 1953 HAROLD ROYSTON BROWNE 1984 ALBERT MORRIS MORGAN 2015 CHRISTOPHER R LACEY
1892 SAMUEL P WILKINSON 1923 CHARLES BROWN 1954 HERBERT HENRY GALPINE 1985 WILLIAM JOHN BROWN 2016  
1893 HENRY WOOD 1924 WILLIAM DAVIE 1955 HENRY WILLIAM BANKS 1986 WILLIAM JOHN HOSKINS 2017  
1894 WILLIAM IVORY 1925 JOHN MORLEY SUTCLIFFE 1956 JOSEPH ERIC GIBSON 1987 THOMAS GEORGE COBBETT 2018  
1895 G C C FRASER 1926 ERNEST WILLIAM PERRY 1957 HENRY REES 1988 FRANCIS GEORGE COLLINS 2019  
1896 R J DAVIES 1927 SYDNEY EDWARD CHUBB 1958 JOHN CHARLES E HUTTON 1989 WILLIAM ROBERT HARIS 2020  
1897 THOMAS SLOMAN 1928 GEORGE PAYNE HOBDELL 1959 WILLIAM JOHN WAKELING 1990 CHRISTERPHER JAMES GARRARD 2021  
1898 GEORGE W SMITH 1929 GEORGE ARTHUR CROME 1960 HAROLD CHARLES GOOZEE 1991 MICHAEL JOHN WILLICOMBE 2022  
1899 HENRY BROUGHTON 1930 * Installation Date Change 1961 CHARLES HENRY HARDEN 1992 KEITH OSBORNE    
HOME HISTORY MEETINGS HONOURS PASTMASTERS LOI